Gold

BOYS DIVISION 1
GOLD BRACKET
Games Friday, Nov. 17, and Saturday, Nov. 18
BOTTOM TEAM WEARS LIGHT UNIFORMS

CHAMPIONSHIP

Allen 77 
Friday
Memorial HS
12 p.m.

     
Allen 62    
Friday
Sam Rayburn HS
6 p.m.



   
   
Hightower 60 Duncanville  
  Saturday
 Phillips
Field House

6 p.m.






 
Morton Ranch 62  
Friday
Pasadena HS
12 p.m.

 
 
 Duncanville 64  
   
Duncanville 77  
    CHAMPIONSHIP
Dickinson 45    
Friday
South Houston
12 p.m.

   
Dawson 59  
Friday
Memorial HS
6 p.m.




 
 
 Dawson 54  
   Tompkins  
Hebron 41    
Friday
Sam Rayburn HS
12 p.m.

   
   
 Tompkins 72    
     
Tompkins 61      

CONSOLATION

Allen 77
      Friday
Memorial HS
12 p.m.

    Hightower 80
    Friday
South Houston
6 p.m. 




   
  HighTower 67 Hightower 60
   


 

Saturday
Philips Field House
12 p.m.









 
  Morton Ranch 62
  Friday
Pasadena HS
12 p.m.

 
   Morton Ranch 79
   
HighTower   Duncanville 77
CONSOLATION    
CHAMPIONSHIP    Dickinson 45
    Friday
South Houston
12 p.m.

  Dickinson 62
 
Friday
Watkins
6 p.m.



 
  Dawson 54
   Dickinson 55  
    Hebron 41
    Friday
Sam Rayburn HS
12 p.m.

   
     Hebron 46
     
      Tompkins 61



THIRD PLACE 

 
Allen  72
  Saturday
Philips Field House
1:30 p.m.


Pearland Dawson 56
 
  Allen
  3rd Place

 




 
Katy Morton Ranch 83
  Saturday
Philips Field House
10:30


Hebron 61
Katy Morton Ranch
 
 



ABBREVIATION GUIDE:
PHS: Pasadena High School
SHHS: South Houston High School
SRHS: Sam Rayburn High School
DHS: Dobie High School
PMHS: Pasadena Memorial High School
BHI: Beverly Hills Intermediate
DP Watkins: Watkins Gym at Deer Park High School
Team 1 TBD
      Friday
PMHS
Noon

Team 2 TBD
     
    Team TBD Team TBD    
     
Friday
PHS
6 p.m.


Team TBD

Friday
SHHS
6 p.m.


Team TBD
   
       
  Team TBD
Team TBD  
   


Saturday

 Phillips
Field House

 Noon.









Team TBD
  Saturday
 Phillips
Field House

 7 p.m.









Team TBD
 
   Team 3 TBD  
  Friday
SRHS
Noon

Team 4 TBD
 
   
       
       
Team TBD      Team TBD
CONSOLATION       CHAMPIONSHIP
     Team 5 TBD    
    Friday
PHS
Noon

Team 6 TBD
   
   Team TBD Team TBD  
  Friday
DP Watkins
6 p.m



Team TBD

Friday

PMHS
6 p.m.



Team TBD
 
   
     
         
     Team 7 TBD    
    Friday
SHHS
Noon

 Team 8 TBD
   
       
           
           
     
     

Team 1 TBD
      Friday
PMHS
Noon

Team 2 TBD
     
    Team TBD Team TBD    
     
Friday
PHS
6 p.m.


Team TBD

Friday
SHHS
6 p.m.


Team TBD
   
       
  Team TBD
Team TBD  
   


Saturday

 Phillips
Field House

 Noon.









Team TBD
  Saturday
 Phillips
Field House

 7 p.m.









Team TBD
 
   Team 3 TBD  
  Friday
SRHS
Noon

Team 4 TBD
 
   
       
       
Team TBD      Team TBD
CONSOLATION       CHAMPIONSHIP
     Team 5 TBD    
    Friday
PHS
Noon

Team 6 TBD
   
   Team TBD Team TBD  
  Friday
DP Watkins
6 p.m



Team TBD

Friday

PMHS
6 p.m.



Team TBD
 
   
     
         
     Team 7 TBD    
    Friday
SHHS
Noon

 Team 8 TBD
   
       
           
           
     
     

Team 1 TBD
      Friday
PMHS
Noon

Team 2 TBD
     
    Team TBD Team TBD    
     
Friday
PHS
6 p.m.


Team TBD

Friday
SHHS
6 p.m.


Team TBD
   
       
  Team TBD
Team TBD  
   


Saturday

 Phillips
Field House

 Noon.









Team TBD
  Saturday
 Phillips
Field House

 7 p.m.









Team TBD
 
   Team 3 TBD  
  Friday
SRHS
Noon

Team 4 TBD
 
   
       
       
Team TBD      Team TBD
CONSOLATION       CHAMPIONSHIP
     Team 5 TBD    
    Friday
PHS
Noon

Team 6 TBD
   
   Team TBD Team TBD  
  Friday
DP Watkins
6 p.m



Team TBD

Friday

PMHS
6 p.m.



Team TBD
 
   
     
         
     Team 7 TBD    
    Friday
SHHS
Noon

 Team 8 TBD
   
       
           
           
     
     

Team 1 TBD
      Friday
PMHS
Noon

Team 2 TBD
     
    Team TBD Team TBD    
     
Friday
PHS
6 p.m.


Team TBD

Friday
SHHS
6 p.m.


Team TBD
   
       
  Team TBD
Team TBD  
   


Saturday

 Phillips
Field House

 Noon.









Team TBD
  Saturday
 Phillips
Field House

 7 p.m.









Team TBD
 
   Team 3 TBD  
  Friday
SRHS
Noon

Team 4 TBD
 
   
       
       
Team TBD      Team TBD
CONSOLATION       CHAMPIONSHIP
     Team 5 TBD    
    Friday
PHS
Noon

Team 6 TBD
   
   Team TBD Team TBD  
  Friday
DP Watkins
6 p.m



Team TBD

Friday

PMHS
6 p.m.



Team TBD
 
   
     
         
     Team 7 TBD    
    Friday
SHHS
Noon

 Team 8 TBD
   
       
           
           
     
     

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.